f
 
   El Dorado Union High School District

4675 Missouri Flat Road  |  Placerville CA 95667
Tel 530
622-5081  or  916933-5165, x7247 or 7242  |  Fax 530622-2308

 

     
 

Bus photo showing students to look for the Route Number, not the bus number.

Look for the route number (RT) in the front window NOT the bus number
 




    
  Transportation Bus Routes for El Dorado High School

    El Dorado High School
   
561 Canal Street, Placerville, CA 95667

    (Updated June 2014
 

    
 
 

 


BELL TIMES
8:25 am - 3:25 pm
(Mondays @ 2:40pm)
 

 

 
 

[ HOME ]        [ Transportation Home ]        [ MySchoolBucks ]

 
 

 

 
 
2014-15 BUS ROUTES are updated frequently, especially during the first weeks of the semester.  As ridership changes, it may be necessary to make adjustments to route, stop, bus, and time information.  When there are major changes in transportation information, written notices are given to the specific students involved.  Refer often to the Department's Web page at www.eduhsd.net for the most current information available.
 

No Unauthorized School Bus Stops Allowed by Driver

 

 UPPER SLY PARK ROAD

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

   

 CAMINO 

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

SAFEWAY & ELM ST

7:20

5 3:10 3:55 5     STILL MEADOWS RD (APPLE CAFE) 7:10 11 2:55 3:40 10
RIDGEWAY (POLLOCK PINES REALTY)

7:21

5 3:15 4:00 5     WINE COUNTRY MARKET (CARSON RD) 7:12 11 3:10 3:55 11
3240 SLY PARK RD

7:22

5 3:17 4:02 5     CAMINO POST OFFICE 7:15 11 3:12 3:58 11
ONYX TRAIL & JADE

7:24

5 3:23 4:08 5     SNOWLINE & PONY EXPRESS 7:22 11 3:20 4:05 11
OPAL & JADE 7:26 5 3:25 4:10 5     ALDER & PONY EXPRESS 7:23 11 3:21 4:06 11
2ND GOLD RIDGE & OPAL

7:30

5 3:26 4:11 5     MACE RD. & MACE CT. 7:24 11 3:22 4:07 11
STARKES GRADE & SLY PARK

7:35

5 3:27 4:13 5     CRYSTAL & PONY EXPRESS 7:25 11 3:23 4:08 11
BELA VISTA & SLY PARK

7:36

5 3:29 4:15 5     MT DANAHER & PONY EXPRESS 7:26 11 3:24 4:09 11
RAINBOW TRAIL (Sly Park Hills)

7:38

5 3:31 4:17 5     CABLE & LARSEN (Marker#235) 7:28 11 3:26 4:11 11

 LOWER SLY PARK ROAD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     LARSEN & APPLE VISTA 7:29 11 3:27 4:12 11
VOLGELSANG 7:20 8 3:26 4:11 8     DOGWOOD & N. CANYON 7:30 11 3:29 4:14 11
MEADOWLARK WAY & SLY PARK 7:25 8 3:28 4:13 8     AUDUBON DR & N. CANYON 7:31 11 3:30 4:15 11
SIERRA SPRINGS & LUPIN LANE 7:27 8 3:30 4:15 8     SKY RANCH & N. CANYON 7:32 11 3:31 4:16 11
VALLEY VIEW 7:31 8 3:32 4:18 8     CHUTE CAMP & N. CANYON 7:33 11 3:32 4:17 11
TWIN CEDARS 7:33 8 7:32 4:17 8     HIDDEN VALLEY &  N. CYN 7:34 11 3:33 4:18 11
JUAREZ RD. (North-side Only) 7:32 8 3:38 4:23 8     FRUITRIDGE & N. CANYON 7:35 11 3:34 4:19 11
6280 SLY PARK RD 7:33 8 3:37 4:22 8     NO CANYON ROAD & CARSON 7:36 11 3:35 4:20 11
DIABLO VIEW 7:34 8 3:41 4:25 8     IRVING RANCH & CARSON 7:37 11 3:36 4:21 11
CLEAR CREEK 7:38 8 3:25 4:10 8     HASSLER & UNION RIDGE 7:38 11 3:38 4:23 11
ALAMEDA RD 7:41 8 3:23 4:08 8     2040 UNION RIDGE X UNION RIDGE CT. 7:39 11 3:39 4:24 11
STARKES GRADE & NEWTOWN 7:44 8 3:22 4:07 8     1893 UNION RIDGE ROAD 7:40 11 3:40 4:25 11
SNOWS RD & NEWTOWN 7:45 8 3:18 4:03 8     1786 UNION RIDGE ROAD 7:41 11 3:41 4:26 11

 FORT JIM  ROAD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     UNION RDG B-4 MOSQUITO 7:42 11 3:42 4:27 11
RED BARN 7:47 8 3:05 3:50 8    

 PLACERVILLE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
WALLS WAY 7:49 8 3:07 3:52 8     BOYS & GIRLS CLUB (ARMORY DR) 7:18 12 3:30 4:15 12
JIM VALLEY ROAD 7:51 8 3:10 3:54 8     MORTS COURT & MALLARD (pm) --- --- 3:35 4:20 12
TURNOUT END FORT JIM (NORTH) 7:52 8 3:11 3:55 8     A & A ROAD (am) 7:14 12 --- --- ---

NEWTOWN & BROADWAY

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     MALLARD & PINTAIL(pm) --- --- 3:37 4:22 12
BLACKBERRY MHP & NEWTOWN RD. 7:57 8 2:56 3:41 8     PACIFIC ST & CLARK 7:41 12 3:19 4:04 12
HALF MOON DR & NEWTOWN RD 7:55 8 3:02 3:47 8     PACIFIC ST & QUARTZ ALLY 7:42 12 3:21 4:06 12
BOMISE WAY (NAIL SALON) 8:00 8 2:50 3:40 8     TEXAS HILL RD 7:50 12 3:08 3.53 12
IVY KNOLL 7:56 8 3:00 3:45 8    

 CEDAR RAVINE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
POINT VIEW & BROADWAY 8:06 12 3:11 3:56 12     PAYDIRT & CEDAR RAVINE 7:51 12 3:09 3:54 12
BONITA VISTA 7:40 8 3:50 4:37 8     COUNTRY CLUB & CEDAR RAVINE 7:52 12 3:07 3:52 12

 HWY 50 & PLACERVILLE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     CANDELERO 7:53 12 3:10 3:55 12
STACEY LANE 7:27 10 3:23 4:08 10     3275 CEDAR RAVINE 7:54 12 3:11 3:56 12
FRESH POND 7:30 10 3:24 4:09 10     DARLINGTON & CEDAR RAVINE 7:55 12 3:05 3:50 12
SUNSET 7:34 10 3:31 4:17 10     MAIN ST.& TURNER/LOCUST 7:56 12 3:04 3:49 12

 MOSQUITO RD

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

    CLAY & MOSQUITO (TRANSIT STATION) 7:58 12 3:02 3:47 12
PRESCOTT & MOSQUITO 7:50 11 3:45 4:29 11     GROCERY OUTLET / WAFFLE HOUSE 8:02 12 2:59 3:44 12
HOCKING & MOSQUITO 7:51 11 3:46 4:30 11     AIRPORT & BROADWAY 8:04 12 2:58 3:43 12

 PONY EXPRESS

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     POINT VIEW & BROADWAY 8:05 12 2:57 3:42 12
BAPTIST CHURCH (AM) 7:36 10 --- --- ---    

 EL DORADO RD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
LAUREL / SCHOOL ST 7:40 10 3:17 4:02 10     SUNSHINE & EL DORADO ROAD 7:09 12 3:39 4:24 12
SANDERS / MANZANITA 7:41 10 3:15 4:00 10     SUNDANCE TRAIL & EL DORADO RD 7:10 12 3:40 4:25 12
6064 PONY EXPRESS / RUSTY NAIL --- --- 3:14 3:59 10     ECHO & EL DORADO ROAD 7:08 12 3:41 4:26 12
5881 PONY EXPRESS / MOBILE HGTS 7:41 10 --- --- ---     ROCK BARN 7:04 12 3:45 4:30 12
BLAIR / DOGWOOD (5766 PONY EXPRESS) 7:46 10 3:12 3:58 10    

 SWANSBORO

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
5695 PONY EXPRESS / PINES MOBILE 7:48 10 --- --- ---     MOSQUITO "Y" 6:17 9 3:27 4:12 20
5695 PONY EXPRESS BY GILMORE 7:19 11 3:43 4:04 11     CLAIM MCGUIRE 6:20 9 3:29 4:14 20
CAMINO HTS & SIERRA BLANCA 7:55 10 2:58 3:43 10     ORVAL BECKETT & ROCK CREEK           (fire station) 6:21 9 3:30 4:15 20

 GREEN VALLEY

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     9100 ROCK CREEK ROAD (AT LAKE) 7:08 9 3:31 4:16 20
HEADINGTON & MISSOURI FLAT 7:09 20 3:12 3:57 18     BUCKBOARD & AMBER 6:25 9 3:37 4:21 20
FIELDSTONE DR 7:10 20 3:13 3:58 18     GOLD TRAIL & BUCKBOARD 6:27 9 3:38 4:23 20
GREEN VALLEY COMMUNITY CHURCH 7:11 20 3:20 4:00 18     BUCKBOARD & LAWYER 6:28 9 3:39 4:24 20
STAGECOACH & GREENSTONE ESTATES 7:20 20 3:20 4:04 18     BUCKBOARD & DYER 6:34 9 3:40 4:25 20
GREENSTONE @ STONE MT. 7:13 20 3:21 4:05 18     6570 MOSQUITO ROAD 7:05 9 3:31 4:16 20
GRASSY RUN / PARK & RIDE & GREENSTONE 7:12 20 3:25

4:10

18     6685 MOSQUITO RD 6:36 9 3:43 4:28 20
TREASURE LN 7:22 20 3:28 4:14 18     2948 HIGHGRADE 6:37 9 3:45 4:31 20
MULBERRY & GREEN VLY 7:23 20 3:29 4:15 18     3342 STOPE DR 6:38 9 3:49 4:34 20
STAGECOACH & LOTUS 7:27 20 3:34 4:19 18     STOPE CT & STOPE DR 6:41 9 3:51 4:36 20
MOON BEAM/ LISA LANE 7:30 20 3:35 4:20 18     MAIDU & STOPE DR 6:43 9 3:52 4:37 20
 COLOMA / HWY 49 AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT     7000 LOG CABIN LANE 6:45 9 3:56 4:41 20
PLEASANT RANCH & SPRINGVALE 7:31

20

3:35 4:21 18     6920 LOG CABIN LANE 6:46 9 3:57 4:42 20
LAKEVIEW & SPRINGVALE 7:33

20

3:38 4:22 18     6785  LOG CABIN LANE 6:49 9 3:58 4:43 20
ALAZAN RD / MEADOW CREEK 7:34

20

3:41 4:26 18     LOG CABIN LANE / CABLEVIEW 6:50 9 3:59 4:44 20
GOLDENSPUR & LUNEMAN 7:35

20

3:42 4:27 18     LOG CABIN LANE / DICKINSON 6:51 9 4:01 4:47 20
HIDDEN LAKE & LUNEMAN 7:37

20

3:44 4:29 18     LOG CABIN / STOPE 6:52 9 4:03 4:48 20
EAST EL LARGO 7:39

20

3:45 4:31 18     STOPE / LUPINE DR 6:53 9 --- --- ---
TANGLEWOOD& LUNEMAN 7:40

20

3:48 4:32 18     RUNNING QUAIL & LUPINE 6:54 9 4:04 4:49 20
SHADYDALE & LUNEMAN 7:42

20

3:49 4:34 18     PINENEEDLE &  LUPINE  6:56 9 4:05 4:50 20
SUTTER'S MILL SCHOOL & LUNEMAN 7:44

20

3:50 4:35 18     LUPINE CT & LUPINE DR 6:57 9 4:07 4:52 20
LOTUS ROAD & SOMAR 7:45 20 3:51 4:36 18     MOSQUITO / HOLIDAY RD 6:58 9 4:10 4:55 20
LOTUS & BASSI RD 7:47

20

3:55 4:40 18     MOSQUITO / ONE EYE CREEK 7:00 9 4:11 4:56 20
SIERRA NEVADA HOUSE 7:48 20 3:57 4:42 18     MOSQUITO / SLUICE 7:02 9 4:12 4:57 20
SUTTER MARKET CENTER 7:49

20

3:59 4:44 18     ROCK CREEK / CLAIM ST 7:04 9 3:27 4:12 20
MANZANITA LN & COLD SPGS 7:51

20

4:00 4:45 18     MOSQUITO AT THE "Y" 7:07 9 3:15 4:10 20
THOMPSON HILLS 7:52 20 4:01 4:46 18     ROCK CREEK / GRAVEL RD 7:09 9 3:13 4:08 20
GOLD TRAIL SCHOOL 7:53

20

4:02 4:47 18    

1740 CHILI BAR LN. / 6051 RAFTER

7:38 9 2:20 3:40 20
COLD SPRINGS RD.& GOLD HILL RD. 7:54 20 4:04 4:49 18    

 COLD SPRINGS

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
SOURDOUGH LANE & GOLD HILL 7:55 20 4:04 4:49 18     WOODRIDGE & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:22 12 2:53 3:38 18
6140 GOLD HILL ROAD 7:56 20 4:05 4:50 18     CASWELL & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:24 12 2:54 3:39 18
GOLD HILL ROAD & HWY 49 8:01 20 4:10 4:55 18     COOL WATER CREEK & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:26 12 2:55 3:40 18
WILKINSON CT. 8:02 20 4:11 4:56 18     BEALS & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:29 12 2:57 3:42 18
TEAL POND 8:03

20

4:15 5:00 18     6603 MARVA LN. 7:28 12 2:58 3:43 18
EMMERSON 8:04 20 4:20 5:05 18     RICHARD AVE/COLD SPRINGS MARKET 7:30 12 3:02 3:47 18
2130 HWY 49 8:05 20 4:23 5:08 18     RISING HILL & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:32 12 3:05 3:50 18