El Dorado Union High School District

4675 Missouri Flat Road  |  Placerville CA 95667
Tel 530
622-5081  or  916933-5165, x7247 or 7242  |  Fax 530622-2308

 

     
 

Bus photo showing students to look for the Route Number, not the bus number.

Look for the route number (RT) in the front window NOT the bus number
 




    
  Transportation Bus Routes for El Dorado High School

    El Dorado High School
   
561 Canal Street, Placerville, CA 95667

    (Updated June 2013
 

    
 
 

 


BELL TIMES
8:25 am - 3:25 pm
(Mondays @ 2:40pm)
 

 

 
 

[ HOME ]        [ Transportation Home ]        [ MySchoolBucks ]

 
 

 

 
 
2013-14 BUS ROUTES are updated frequently, especially during the first weeks of the semester.  As ridership changes, it may be necessary to make adjustments to route, stop, bus, and time information.  When there are major changes in transportation information, written notices are given to the specific students involved.  Refer often to the Department's Web page at www.eduhsd.net for the most current information available.
 

No Unauthorized School Bus Stops Allowed by Driver

 

 UPPER SLY PARK ROAD

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

 

 CAMINO 

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

SAFEWAY & ELM ST

7:18

5 3:10 3:55 5   STILL MEADOWS RD (APPLE CAFE) 7:10 11 --- --- ---
RIDGEWAY (POLLOCK PINES REALTY)

7:22

5 3:15 4:00 5   WINE COUNTRY MARKET (CARSON RD) 7:12 11 3:10 3:55 11
3240 SLY PARK RD

7:23

5 3:17 4:02 5   CAMINO POST OFFICE 7:15 11 3:12 3:58 11
ONYX TRAIL & JADE

7:24

5 3:23 4:08 5   SNOWLINE & PONY EXPRESS 7:22 11 3:20 4:05 11
OPAL & JADE 7:26 5 3:25 4:10 5   ALDER & PONY EXPRESS 7:23 11 3:21 4:06 11
2ND GOLD RIDGE & OPAL

7:30

5 3:26 4:11 5   MACE RD. & MACE CT. 7:24 11 3:22 4:07 11
STARKES GRADE & SLY PARK

7:35

5 3:27 4:13 5   CRYSTAL & PONY EXPRESS 7:25 11 3:23 4:08 11
BELLA VISTA & SLY PARK

7:36

5 3:29 4:15 5   MT DANAHER & PONY EXPRESS 7:26 11 3:24 4:09 11
RAINBOW TRAIL (Sly Park Hills)

7:41

5 3:31 4:17 5   CABLE & LARSEN (Marker#235) 7:28 11 3:26 4:11 11

 LOWER SLY PARK ROAD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT   LARSEN & APPLE VISTA 7:29 11 3:27 4:12 11
VOLGELSANG 7:20 8 3:26 4:11 8   DOGWOOD & N. CANYON 7:31 11 3:29 4:14 11
MEADOWLARK WAY & SLY PARK 7:25 8 3:28 4:13 8   SKY RANCH & N. CANYON 7:32 11 3:31 4:16 11
SIERRA SPRINGS & LUPIN LANE 7:27 8 3:30 4:15 8   CHUTE CAMP & N. CANYON 7:33 11 3:32 4:17 11
VALLEY VIEW 7:31 8 3:32 4:18 8   HIDDEN VALLEY &  N. CYN 7:34 11 3:33 4:18 11
TWIN CEDARS 7:33 8 7:32 4:17 8   FRUITRIDGE & N. CANYON 7:35 11 3:34 4:19 11
JUAREZ RD. (North-side Only) 7:32 8 3:38 4:23 8   NO CANYON ROAD & CARSON 7:36 11 3:35 4:20 11
6280 SLY PARK RD 7:33 8 3:37 4:22 8   IRVING RANCH & CARSON 7:37 11 3:36 4:21 11
DIABLO VIEW 7:34 8 3:41 4:25 8   HASSLER & UNION RIDGE 7:38 11 3:38 4:23 11
CLEAR CREEK 7:38 8 3:25 4:10 8   2040 UNION RIDGE X UNION RIDGE CT. 7:39 11 3:39 4:24 11
ALAMEDA RD 7:41 8 3:23 4:08 8   1893 UNION RIDGE ROAD 7:40 11 3:40 4:25 11
STARKES GRADE & NEWTOWN 7:44 8 3:22 4:07 8   1786 UNION RIDGE ROAD 7:41 11 3:41 4:26 11
SNOWS RD & NEWTOWN 7:45 8 3:18 4:03 8   UNION RDG B-4 MOSQUITO 7:42 11 3:42 4:27 11

 FORT JIM  ROAD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT  

 PLACERVILLE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
RED BARN 7:47 8 3:05 3:50 8   BOYS & GIRLS CLUB (ARMORY DR) 7:20 12 3:30 4:15 12
WALLS WAY 7:49 8 3:07 3:52 8   MORTS COURT & MALLARD (pm) --- --- 3:35 4:20 12
JIM VALLEY ROAD 7:51 8 3:10 3:54 8   A & A ROAD (am) 7:18 12 --- --- ---
TURNOUT END FORT JIM (NORTH) 7:52 8 3:11 3:55 8   MALLARD & PINTAIL --- --- 3:37 4:22 12

NEWTOWN & BROADWAY

AM RT MON

T-F

RT   PACIFIC ST & CLARK 7:41 12 3:19 4:04 12
BLACKBERRY MHP & NEWTOWN RD. 7:57 8 2:56 3:41 8   PACIFIC ST & QUARTZ ALLY 7:42 12 3:21 4:06 12
HALF MOON DR & NEWTOWN RD 7:55 8 3:02 3:47 8   TEXAS HILL RD 7:50 12 3:13 3.58 12
BOMISE WAY (NAIL SALON) 8:00 8 2:50 3:40 8  

 CEDAR RAVINE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
IVY KNOLL 7:56 8 3:00 3:45 8   PAYDIRT & CEDAR RAVINE 7:52 12 3:14 3:59 12
POINT VIEW & BROADWAY 8:06 12 3:11 3:56 12   COUNTRY CLUB & CEDAR RAVINE 7:53 12 3:10 3:55 12
BONITA VISTA 7:40 8 3:50 4:35 8   DARLINGTON & CEDAR RAVINE 7:56 12 3:07 3:52 12

 HWY 50 & PLACERVILLE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT   3275 CEDAR RAVINE 7:53 12 3:33 4:18 12
STACEY LANE 7:25 10 3:23 4:08 10   MAIN ST.& TURNER/LOCUST 7:58 12 3:04 3:49 12
FRESH POND 7:28 10 3:24 4:09 10   CLAY & MOSQUITO (TRANSIT STATION) 8:00 12 3:02 3:47 12
SUNSET 7:33 10 3:31 4:17 10   GROCERY OUTLET / WAFFLE HOUSE 8:03 12 2:59 3:44 12

 MOSQUITO RD

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

  AIRPORT & BROADWAY 8:05 12 2:58 3:43 12
PRESCOTT & MOSQUITO 7:50 11 3:45 4:29 11   POINT VIEW & BROADWAY 8:06 12 2:57 3:42 12
HOCKING & MOSQUITO 7:51 11 3:46 4:30 11  

 EL DORADO RD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT

 PONY EXPRESS

AM RT MON

T-F

RT   SUNSHINE & EL DORADO ROAD 7:13 12 3:39 4:24 12
BAPTIST CHURCH (AM) 7:38 10   --- ---   SUNDANCE TRAIL & EL DORADO RD 7:14 12 3:40 4:25 12
LAUREL / SCHOOL ST 7:40 10 3:17 4:02 10   ECHO & EL DORADO ROAD 7:15 12 3:41 4:26 12
SANDERS / MANZANITA 7:42 10 3:15 4:00 10   ROCK BARN 7:05 12 3:45 4:30 12
6064 PONY EXPRESS (PM) --- --- 3:14 3:59 10  

 SWANSBORO

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
BLAIR / DOGWOOD (5766 PONY EXPRESS) 7:46 10 3:12 3:58 10   MOSQUITO "Y" 6:17 9 3:27 4:12 20
5695 PONY EXPRESS BY GILMORE 7:19 11 3:43 4:04 11   CLAIM MCGUIRE 6:20 9 3:29 4:14 20
CAMINO HTS & SIERRA BLANCA 7:55 10 2:58 3:43 10   ORVAL BECKETT & ROCK CREEK (fire station) 6:21 9 3:30 4:15 20

 GREEN VALLEY

AM RT MON

T-F

RT   BUCKBOARD & AMBER 6:25 9 3:37 4:21 20
HEADINGTON & MISSOURI FLAT 7:09 20 3:12 3:57 18   GOLD TRAIL & BUCKBOARD 6:27 9 3:38 4:23 20
FIELDSTONE DR --- 12 3:13 3:58 18   BUCKBOARD & LAWYER 6:28 9 3:39 4:24 20
GREEN VALLEY COMMUNITY CHURCH --- 12 3:20 4:05 18   BUCKBOARD & DYER 6:34 9 3:40 4:25 20
STAGECOACH & GREENSTONE ESTATES 7:20 20 3:20 4:05 18   6685 MOSQUITO RD 6:36 9 --- --- ---
GREENSTONE @ STONE MT. 7:13 20 3:21 4:06 18   2948 HIGHGRADE 6:37 9 3:45 4:31 20
GRASSY RUN / PARK & RIDE & GREENSTONE 7:12 20 3:25

4:10

18   3342 STOPE DR 6:38 9 3:49 4:34 20
TREASURE LN 7:22 20 3:28 4:14 18   STOPE CT & STOPE DR 6:41 9 3:51 4:36 20
MULBERRY & GREEN VLY 7:23 20 3:29 4:15 18   MAIDU & STOPE DR 6:43 9 3:52 4:37 20
STAGECOACH & LOTUS 7:27 20 3:34 4:19 18   7000 LOG CABIN LANE 6:45 9 3:56 4:41 20
MOON BEAM/ LISA LANE 7:30 20 3:35 4:20 18   6920 LOG CABIN LANE 6:46 9 3:57 4:42 20
 COLOMA / HWY 49 AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT   6785  LOG CABIN LANE 6:49 9 3:58 4:43 20
PLEASANT RANCH & SPRINGVALE 7:31

20

3:35 4:20 18   LOG CABIN LANE / CABLEVIEW 6:50 9 3:59 4:44 20
KNOLLS & SPRINGVALE 7:33

20

3:38 4:23 18   LOG CABIN LANE / DICKINSON 6:51 9 4:01 4:47 20
ALAZAN RD / MEADOW CREEK 7:34

20

3:41 4:26 18   LOG CABIN / STOPE 6:52 9 4:03 4:48 20
GOLDENSPUR & LUNEMAN 7:35

20

3:42 4:27 18   STOPE / LUPINE DR 6:53 9 --- --- ---
HIDDEN LAKE & LUNEMAN 7:37

20

3:44 4:29 18   RUNNING QUAIL & LUPINE 6:54 9 4:04 4:49 20
EAST EL LARGO 7:39

20

3:45 4:30 18   PINENEEDLE &  LUPINE  6:56 9 4:05 4:50 20
TANGLEWOOD& LUNEMAN 7:40

20

3:48 4:33 18   LUPINE CT & LUPINE DR 6:57 9 4:07 4:52 20
SHADYDALE & LUNEMAN 7:42

20

--- --- ---   MOSQUITO / HOLIDAY RD 6:58 9 4:10 4:55 20
SUTTER'S MILL SCHOOL & LUNEMAN 7:44

20

3:50 4:35 18   MOSQUITO / ONE EYE CREEK 7:00 9 4:11 4:56 20
LOTUS ROAD & SOMAR 7:45 20 3:51 4:36 18   MOSQUITO / SLUICE 7:02 9 4:12 4:57 20
LOTUS & BASSI RD 7:47

20

3:55 4:40 18   ROCK CREEK / CLAIM ST 7:04 9 3:27 4:12 20
SIERRA NEVADA HOUSE 7:48 20 3:57 4:42 18   MOSQUITO AT THE "Y" 7:07 9 3:15 4:10 20
SUTTER MARKET CENTER 7:49

20

3:59 4:44 18   ROCK CREEK / GRAVEL RD 7:09 9 3:13 4:08 20
MANZANITA LN & COLD SPGS 7:51

20

4:00 4:45 18  

 COLD SPRINGS

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
THOMPSON HILLS 7:52 20 4:01 4:46 18   WOODRIDGE & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:24 12 2:53 3:38 18
GOLD TRAIL SCHOOL 7:53

20

4:02 4:47 18   CASWELL & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:26 12 2:54 3:39 18
COLD SPRINGS RD.& GOLD HILL RD. 7:54 20 4:04 4:49 18   COOL WATER CREEK & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:27 12 2:55 3:40 18
SOURDOUGH LANE & GOLD HILL 7:55 20 4:04 4:49 18   BEALS & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:29 12 2:57 3:42 18
6140 GOLD HILL ROAD 7:56 20 4:05 4:50 18   RICHARD AVE/COLD SPRINGS MARKET 7:30 12 3:02 3:47 18
GOLD HILL ROAD & HWY 49 8:01 20 4:10 4:55 18   RISING HILL & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:32 12 3:05 3:50 18
WILKINSON CT. 8:02 20 4:11 4:56 18              
TEAL POND 8:03

20

4:15 5:00 18              
EMMERSON 8:04 20 4:20 5:05 18              
2130 HWY 49 8:05 20 4:23 5:08 18